Magic Kaito Manga

Magic Kaito Manga

Name:

Magic Kaito

Alternate Name: Kaito Kid
Year of Release: 1988
Status: Ongoing
Author: AOYAMA Gosho
Artist: AOYAMA Gosho
Reading Direction: Right to Left
Genre: Adventure Comedy Drama Mystery Romance School Life Shounen
 
Tweet it:
Like it:

LATEST CHAPTERS

Read Magic Kaito Manga Online

Teenage magician Kaito Kuroba has a secret identity: that of Kaitou Kid, a famous internationally-known and wanted "phantom thief". Kaito took the identity after one day discovering that his late father was the original Kaitou Kid. Later on, he discovers his father, who died from an 'accident' during a magic trick, was really murdered because he would not steal the jewel Pandora for an evil organization. As Kaitou Kid, Kaito tries to find Pandora before that organization that killed his father do, and destroy it, leading Inspector Nakamori and his taskforce on the wildest jewel heists imaginable!

Chapter Name Date Added
Magic Kaito 1 : The Rebirth of the Phantom Thief
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 2 : Gathering of Policemen
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 3 : Clockwork Heart
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 4 : Kid's Busy Day
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 5 : Sunken Ship
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 6 : Scarlet Temptation
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 7 : Stay Away from Him
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 8 : Japan's Most Irresponsible Prime Minister
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 9 : I am the Master
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 10 : Would You Grow Up
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 11 : Ghost Game
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 13 : Hustler VS. Magician
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 14 : Star War
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 15 : Enter the Great Detective!!
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 16 : Kaitou Under Scrutiny
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 17 : Akako's Delivery Service
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 18 : Yaiba vs. Kaitou Kid
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 19 : Blue Birthday
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 20 : Green Dream
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 21 : The Crystal Mother
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 22 : Red Tear
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 23 : Black Star 1
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 24 : Black Star 2
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 25 : Golden Eye I
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 26 : Golden Eye II
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 27 : Scroll of the Dark Knight I
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 28 : Scroll of the Dark Knight II
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 29 : The Phantom Lady Chapter I
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 30 : The Phantom Lady Chapter II
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 31 : Midnight Crow (Part 001)
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 32 : Midnight Crow (Part 002)
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 33 : Midnight Crow (Part 003)
10/23/2014
Magic Kaito 34 :
05/18/2017
Magic Kaito 35 :
05/18/2017
Magic Kaito 36 :
05/18/2017